480 Wolverine Way Monument, CO 80132
Estimated Value: $772,000 - $808,050
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 Wolverine Way, Monument, CO 80132 and is currently estimated at $786,513, approximately $386 per square foot. 480 Wolverine Way is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School, Lewis-Palmer Middle School, and Lewis-Palmer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2017
Sold by
Frasch Fredric D and Frasch Linda R
Bought by
The Fredric And Linda Frasch Living Trut
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2015
Sold by
Burris Debra Ann
Bought by
Frasch Fredric D and Frasch Linda R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Wm E Hannon Living Trust
Bought by
Hannon June E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1999
Sold by
Hannon William E and Hannon June E
Bought by
Wm E Hannon Living Trust and June E Hannon Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1993
Sold by
Decker Wayne P and Decker Karry J
Bought by
Hannon William E and Hannon June E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1992
Bought by
Frasch Linda Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Fredric And Linda Frasch Living Trut | -- | None Available | |
| Frasch Fredric D | $405,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Hannon June E | -- | -- | |
| Wm E Hannon Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hannon William E | $27,750 | Security Title | |
| Frasch Linda Living Trust | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,420 | $55,120 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,311 | $55,760 | $10,130 | $45,630 |
| 2023 | $3,311 | $55,760 | $10,130 | $45,630 |
| 2022 | $2,770 | $40,940 | $8,810 | $32,130 |
| 2021 | $2,865 | $42,110 | $9,060 | $33,050 |
| 2020 | $2,524 | $35,580 | $8,240 | $27,340 |
| 2019 | $2,512 | $35,580 | $8,240 | $27,340 |
| 2018 | $2,336 | $31,340 | $6,620 | $24,720 |
| 2017 | $2,336 | $31,340 | $6,620 | $24,720 |
| 2016 | $2,221 | $31,830 | $6,770 | $25,060 |
| 2015 | $2,219 | $31,830 | $6,770 | $25,060 |
| 2014 | $1,631 | $30,310 | $7,160 | $23,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map