4750 E Osborn Rd Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,809,158 - $2,732,000
Studio
5
Baths
3,858
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4750 E Osborn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $2,121,290, approximately $549 per square foot. 4750 E Osborn Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tavan Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1994
Sold by
Falk Robert E and Falk Joan A
Bought by
Falk Robert E and Falk Joan A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falk Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,310 | $83,968 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,867 | $79,969 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,867 | $109,400 | $21,880 | $87,520 |
| 2022 | $5,603 | $83,920 | $16,780 | $67,140 |
| 2021 | $5,829 | $76,160 | $15,230 | $60,930 |
| 2020 | $5,734 | $75,510 | $15,100 | $60,410 |
| 2019 | $5,497 | $73,550 | $14,710 | $58,840 |
| 2018 | $5,263 | $74,770 | $14,950 | $59,820 |
| 2017 | $5,033 | $74,780 | $14,950 | $59,830 |
| 2016 | $5,058 | $63,310 | $12,660 | $50,650 |
| 2015 | $4,587 | $64,580 | $12,910 | $51,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map