4802 E Mitchell Dr Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,298,504 - $1,556,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,680
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4802 E Mitchell Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $1,475,376, approximately $550 per square foot. 4802 E Mitchell Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tavan Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Delbridge Oscar James and Delbridge Judy Arlene
Bought by
Delbridge Oscar James and Delbridge Judy Arlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Delbridge Oscar James and Delbridge Judy Arleen
Bought by
Delbridge Oscar James and Delbridge Judy Arleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,900
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delbridge Oscar James | -- | None Available | |
| Delbridge Oscar James | -- | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Delbridge Oscar James | $64,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,460 | $61,488 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,136 | $58,560 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,136 | $88,360 | $17,670 | $70,690 |
| 2022 | $3,942 | $59,280 | $11,850 | $47,430 |
| 2021 | $4,108 | $53,900 | $10,780 | $43,120 |
| 2020 | $4,040 | $60,550 | $12,110 | $48,440 |
| 2019 | $3,904 | $55,160 | $11,030 | $44,130 |
| 2018 | $3,780 | $55,060 | $11,010 | $44,050 |
| 2017 | $3,586 | $54,760 | $10,950 | $43,810 |
| 2016 | $2,941 | $43,850 | $8,770 | $35,080 |
| 2015 | $2,704 | $46,860 | $9,370 | $37,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map