4818 E Osborn Rd Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $980,000 - $1,495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$683/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4818 E Osborn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $1,295,546, approximately $683 per square foot. 4818 E Osborn Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tavan Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2020
Sold by
Borsheim Brandon N
Bought by
Borsheim Brandon N and Brandon Borsheim Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Borsheim Micheal L
Bought by
Borsheim Brandon N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Borsheim Davis S and Bott Terry J
Bought by
Borsheim David S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2010
Sold by
Bott Terry Jean
Bought by
Borsheim David S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Borsheim David S and Bott Terry J
Bought by
Borsheim David S and Bott Terry J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Borsheim David S
Bought by
Borsheim David S and Bott Terry J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2004
Sold by
Forester James D and Forester Maryann R
Bought by
Borsheim David S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Forester James D and Thompson Maryann R
Bought by
Forester James D and Forester Maryann R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1998
Sold by
Oreilly Mary A and Currier Patricia N
Bought by
Forester James D and Thompson Mary Ann R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borsheim Brandon N | -- | None Available | |
| Borsheim Brandon N | -- | None Available | |
| Borsheim Michael L | -- | None Available | |
| Borsheim David S | -- | Chicago Title Servicelink Di | |
| Borsheim David S | -- | None Available | |
| Borsheim David S | -- | American Title Service Agenc | |
| Borsheim David S | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Borsheim David S | $320,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Forester James D | -- | Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Forester James D | $155,000 | Century Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Borsheim David S | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Borsheim David S | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Borsheim David S | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Forester James D | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Forester James D | $147,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,355 | $60,208 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,037 | $57,341 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,037 | $92,010 | $18,400 | $73,610 |
| 2022 | $3,847 | $62,200 | $12,440 | $49,760 |
| 2021 | $4,020 | $61,530 | $12,300 | $49,230 |
| 2020 | $3,956 | $62,350 | $12,470 | $49,880 |
| 2019 | $3,823 | $58,860 | $11,770 | $47,090 |
| 2018 | $3,701 | $55,920 | $11,180 | $44,740 |
| 2017 | $3,511 | $53,620 | $10,720 | $42,900 |
| 2016 | $3,312 | $49,910 | $9,980 | $39,930 |
| 2015 | $3,045 | $50,320 | $10,060 | $40,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map