4825 E Mitchell Dr Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $748,000 - $1,078,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,678
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4825 E Mitchell Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $935,247, approximately $557 per square foot. 4825 E Mitchell Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tavan Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2024
Sold by
Dutton Wendy A and Dutton Elisabeth A
Bought by
Tudie 4825 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2018
Sold by
Dutton Nels Allen
Bought by
Dutton Nels A and Nels A Dutton Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2017
Sold by
Dutton Wendy Allison and Dutton Elisabeth Ann
Bought by
Tudie 4825 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,120
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2017
Sold by
Dutton Wendy Allison and Harriett E Dutton Trust
Bought by
Dutton Nels Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,120
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tudie 4825 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dutton Wendy A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dutton Nels A | -- | None Available | |
| Tudie 4825 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dutton Nels Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Dutton Wendy Allison | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dutton Nels Allen | $109,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,042 | $36,969 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,847 | $35,209 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,847 | $66,330 | $13,260 | $53,070 |
| 2022 | $2,731 | $44,460 | $8,890 | $35,570 |
| 2021 | $2,830 | $42,870 | $8,570 | $34,300 |
| 2020 | $2,789 | $44,160 | $8,830 | $35,330 |
| 2019 | $2,684 | $39,130 | $7,820 | $31,310 |
| 2018 | $2,581 | $36,780 | $7,350 | $29,430 |
| 2017 | $2,480 | $35,270 | $7,050 | $28,220 |
| 2016 | $2,416 | $33,380 | $6,670 | $26,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map