4750 Limerick Ave San Diego, CA 92117
Clairemont Mesa East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,058,663 - $1,110,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4750 Limerick Ave, San Diego, CA 92117 and is currently estimated at $1,083,666, approximately $684 per square foot. 4750 Limerick Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary School, Innovation Middle School, and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2007
Sold by
Yates Judith A
Bought by
Yates Judith A and Yates Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yates Judith A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,469 | $209,244 | $66,591 | $142,653 |
| 2024 | $2,469 | $205,142 | $65,286 | $139,856 |
| 2023 | $2,412 | $201,120 | $64,006 | $137,114 |
| 2022 | $2,346 | $197,177 | $62,751 | $134,426 |
| 2021 | $2,329 | $193,312 | $61,521 | $131,791 |
| 2020 | $2,300 | $191,331 | $60,891 | $130,440 |
| 2019 | $2,258 | $187,581 | $59,698 | $127,883 |
| 2018 | $2,110 | $183,904 | $58,528 | $125,376 |
| 2017 | $2,059 | $180,299 | $57,381 | $122,918 |
| 2016 | $2,023 | $176,764 | $56,256 | $120,508 |
| 2015 | $1,992 | $174,109 | $55,411 | $118,698 |
| 2014 | $1,960 | $170,699 | $54,326 | $116,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map