NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $911,000 - $1,164,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,928 Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4758 Limerick Ave, San Diego, CA 92117 and is currently estimated at $1,089,884, approximately $565 per square foot. 4758 Limerick Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary School, Innovation Middle School, and Madison High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2022
Sold by
Ann Batman Lori and Ann William Greg
Bought by
Batman Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
$1,089,884

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2020
Sold by
Batman Greg William and Batman Lori Ann
Bought by
Batman Lori Ann and Batman Greg William

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Batman Lori Ann and Geraci Lori Ann
Bought by
Batman Greg William and Batman Lori Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Vaughan Brian Michael and Vaughan Maria
Bought by
Geraci Lori Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$239,400
Interest Rate
7.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2000
Sold by
Vaughan Brian M and Vaughan Brian Michael
Bought by
Vaughan Brian Michael and Vaughan Maria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
8.08%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 1997
Sold by
Kruck Clayton J and Kruck Janet
Bought by
Vaughan Brian M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,771
Interest Rate
8.08%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Batman Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Batman Lori Ann -- Lawyers Title
Batman Greg William -- Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Geraci Lori Ann $266,000 Fidelity National Title
Vaughan Brian Michael -- Lawyers Title Company
Vaughan Brian M $127,000 Southland Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Batman Greg William $397,500
Previous Owner Geraci Lori Ann $239,400
Previous Owner Vaughan Brian Michael $148,000
Previous Owner Vaughan Brian M $125,771
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,238 $605,402 $293,937 $311,465
2024 $7,238 $593,532 $288,174 $305,358
2023 $7,077 $581,895 $282,524 $299,371
2022 $6,887 $536,301 $271,554 $264,747
2021 $6,555 $536,301 $271,554 $264,747
2020 $6,475 $530,803 $268,770 $262,033
2019 $6,358 $520,396 $263,500 $256,896
2018 $5,943 $510,193 $258,334 $251,859
2017 $81 $500,190 $253,269 $246,921
2016 $5,706 $490,383 $248,303 $242,080
2015 $5,621 $483,018 $244,574 $238,444
2014 $5,018 $430,000 $255,000 $175,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.