4750 Oak Point Rd Lorain, OH 44053
Estimated Value: $117,686 - $126,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4750 Oak Point Rd, Lorain, OH 44053 and is currently estimated at $123,672, approximately $107 per square foot. 4750 Oak Point Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Walter G. Nord Middle School, and Amherst Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2026
Sold by
Carr Connie S
Bought by
Hills Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,905
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$23,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Carr Connie S
Bought by
Carr Heyn Dixie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2001
Sold by
Lee Patricia N
Bought by
Carr Connie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,200
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hills Christine | $125,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Carr Heyn Dixie L | -- | None Available | |
| Carr Connie S | $88,000 | Hometown Usa Title Agency Lt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hills Christine | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carr Connie S | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,315 | $31,637 | $4,151 | $27,486 |
| 2023 | $1,225 | $24,871 | $3,472 | $21,399 |
| 2022 | $1,176 | $24,871 | $3,472 | $21,399 |
| 2021 | $1,179 | $24,871 | $3,472 | $21,399 |
| 2020 | $1,114 | $20,820 | $2,910 | $17,910 |
| 2019 | $1,093 | $20,820 | $2,910 | $17,910 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $20,820 | $2,910 | $17,910 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $19,130 | $2,450 | $16,680 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $19,130 | $2,450 | $16,680 |
| 2015 | $1,022 | $19,130 | $2,450 | $16,680 |
| 2014 | $1,025 | $19,130 | $2,450 | $16,680 |
| 2013 | $1,028 | $19,130 | $2,450 | $16,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map