4750 Oak Point Rd Lorain, OH 44053
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $118,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
880
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4750 Oak Point Rd, Lorain, OH 44053 and is currently estimated at $111,855, approximately $127 per square foot. 4750 Oak Point Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Walter G. Nord Middle School, and Amherst Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Papale Michelle
Bought by
Kukes Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,813
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$58,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Papale Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Sold by
Obrycki Christopher and Case #10 Cv 166233
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Campo Christine M
Bought by
Obrycki Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,600
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kukes Douglas | $75,000 | Erieview Title Agency Llc | |
| Papale Michelle | $27,000 | Servicelink | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $28,000 | Attorney | |
| Obrycki Christopher | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kukes Douglas | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Obrycki Christopher | $66,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,166 | $28,049 | $4,151 | $23,898 |
| 2023 | $1,038 | $21,067 | $3,472 | $17,595 |
| 2022 | $996 | $21,067 | $3,472 | $17,595 |
| 2021 | $1,024 | $21,067 | $3,472 | $17,595 |
| 2020 | $967 | $17,640 | $2,910 | $14,730 |
| 2019 | $949 | $17,640 | $2,910 | $14,730 |
| 2018 | $941 | $17,640 | $2,910 | $14,730 |
| 2017 | $929 | $16,260 | $2,450 | $13,810 |
| 2016 | $899 | $16,260 | $2,450 | $13,810 |
| 2015 | $869 | $16,260 | $2,450 | $13,810 |
| 2014 | $871 | $16,260 | $2,450 | $13,810 |
| 2013 | $874 | $16,260 | $2,450 | $13,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map