4751 Carson Ave Indianapolis, IN 46227
Edgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $248,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,517
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4751 Carson Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227 and is currently estimated at $235,174, approximately $155 per square foot. 4751 Carson Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Clinton Young Elementary School, Southport 6th Grade Academy, and Southport Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,562 | $228,500 | $21,000 | $207,500 |
| 2024 | $1,300 | $201,200 | $21,000 | $180,200 |
| 2023 | $1,300 | $184,200 | $21,000 | $163,200 |
| 2022 | $1,448 | $173,500 | $21,000 | $152,500 |
| 2021 | $957 | $147,800 | $21,000 | $126,800 |
| 2020 | $659 | $132,600 | $21,000 | $111,600 |
| 2019 | $454 | $119,900 | $20,100 | $99,800 |
| 2018 | $304 | $112,300 | $20,100 | $92,200 |
| 2017 | $326 | $113,600 | $20,100 | $93,500 |
| 2016 | $160 | $105,300 | $20,100 | $85,200 |
| 2014 | $406 | $105,400 | $20,100 | $85,300 |
| 2013 | $468 | $107,000 | $20,100 | $86,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map