4752 Big Bear Rd Oakley, CA 94561
South Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,000 - $735,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,750
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4752 Big Bear Rd, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $705,818, approximately $256 per square foot. 4752 Big Bear Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Iron House Elementary School, Delta Vista Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Temps Richard M and Temps Carole J
Bought by
Tbw Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Temps Richard M and Temps Carole J
Bought by
Temps Richard M and Temps Carole J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Blacksmith Homes Llc
Bought by
Temps Richard M and Temps Carole J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tbw Properties Llc | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Temps Richard M | -- | -- | |
| Temps Richard M | $400,000 | Placer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Temps Richard M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,026 | $568,694 | $135,059 | $433,635 |
| 2024 | $7,745 | $557,544 | $132,411 | $425,133 |
| 2023 | $7,745 | $546,613 | $129,815 | $416,798 |
| 2022 | $7,729 | $535,896 | $127,270 | $408,626 |
| 2021 | $7,602 | $525,389 | $124,775 | $400,614 |
| 2019 | $7,376 | $508,000 | $120,646 | $387,354 |
| 2018 | $6,872 | $488,000 | $115,896 | $372,104 |
| 2017 | $6,218 | $427,500 | $101,528 | $325,972 |
| 2016 | $5,915 | $421,500 | $100,103 | $321,397 |
| 2015 | $5,995 | $420,500 | $99,866 | $320,634 |
| 2014 | $5,213 | $349,000 | $82,885 | $266,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map