Seller's Agent in 2025
Tom Hawkyard
Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty
(916) 717-1085
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $583,746 - $593,000
Don't miss the chance to own this exceptional Rocklin home, perfectly situated on a rare greenbelt lot in one of the area's desirable neighborhoods. Built in 2017, this residence showcases a highly sought-after floor plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a spacious loft, and a convenient upstairs laundry room. The inviting main level offers an open dining, kitchen, and living space that flows seamlessly ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Designer touches include engineered wood flooring throughout the main floor, new carpet upstairs, quartz countertops, and custom cabinetry. Enjoy the prime location, close to shopping, dining, and top-rated Rocklin schools. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate nearby bike and walking trails, as well as local parks. This home combines modern comfort with a lifestyle of convenience, an opportunity you won't want to miss!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty License #01895638 Listed on: 10/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Trevor Austin | $590,000 | First American Title | |
| Reedy Steven A | $433,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephens Trevor Austin | $472,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Sold | $590,000 | -1.5% | $352 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | For Sale | $599,000 | -- | $357 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,782 | $502,201 | $116,056 | $386,145 |
| 2023 | $6,782 | $482,701 | $111,550 | $371,151 |
| 2022 | $6,537 | $473,237 | $109,363 | $363,874 |
| 2021 | $6,446 | $463,959 | $107,219 | $356,740 |
| 2020 | $6,408 | $459,203 | $106,120 | $353,083 |
| 2019 | $6,410 | $450,200 | $104,040 | $346,160 |
| 2018 | $6,267 | $441,373 | $102,000 | $339,373 |
| 2017 | $1,891 | $64,203 | $64,203 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,612 | $62,945 | $62,945 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tom Hawkyard
Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty
(916) 717-1085
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Nick Sadek
Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty
(916) 966-4444
1 in this area
233 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Brian Zufelt
Realty ONE Group Complete
(916) 879-2662
2 in this area
112 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225126984
APN: 045-560-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.