Seller's Agent in 2024
Scott Marlow
eXp Realty
(480) 363-2820
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $359,975 - $384,000
Best Price In The Area! near sporting facilities and the entertainment district. Come inside to see a spacious living room with wood flooring, neutral palette, high ceilings, and abundant natural light. The eat-in kitchen offers a pass-through window, built-in appliances, a pantry, a center island w/breakfast bar for quick meals, and a combination of recessed and pendant lighting. Upstairs, discover the ample primary bedroom featuring a full bathroom and a walk-in closet. Private backyard has a covered patio and grass area ideal for BBQ gatherings. Don't let this incredible property slip by!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Steven Wu | $375,999 | American Title Service Agency | |
| Galvan Araceli | $117,930 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Steven Wu | $300,799 | |
| Previous Owner | Galvan Araceli | $114,940 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/02/2024 02/02/24 | Sold | $375,999 | -1.1% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 11/29/2023 11/29/23 | Price Changed | $379,999 | 0.0% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 11/16/2023 11/16/23 | Price Changed | $380,000 | -1.3% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 11/08/2023 11/08/23 | For Sale | $385,000 | -- | $202 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,761 | $17,069 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,258 | $16,257 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,258 | $25,680 | $5,130 | $20,550 |
| 2022 | $2,167 | $19,100 | $3,820 | $15,280 |
| 2021 | $2,083 | $18,360 | $3,670 | $14,690 |
| 2020 | $2,021 | $17,320 | $3,460 | $13,860 |
| 2019 | $2,006 | $15,060 | $3,010 | $12,050 |
| 2018 | $1,882 | $14,280 | $2,850 | $11,430 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $13,200 | $2,640 | $10,560 |
| 2016 | $1,607 | $11,750 | $2,350 | $9,400 |
| 2015 | $1,563 | $11,160 | $2,230 | $8,930 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Scott Marlow
eXp Realty
(480) 363-2820
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Marrina Clendenen
Fathom Realty Elite
(480) 823-9267
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6628203
APN: 102-85-751
Ask me questions while you tour the home.