4753 Wicklow Dr Middletown, OH 45042
Manchester Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $330,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4753 Wicklow Dr, Middletown, OH 45042 and is currently estimated at $300,289, approximately $164 per square foot. 4753 Wicklow Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Miller Ridge Elementary School, Highview 6th Grade Center, and Middletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Hope United Methodist Church
Bought by
Frandoni Carrie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,117
Outstanding Balance
$81,535
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$218,754
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Kennedy Stephen P and Kennedy Margaret E
Bought by
Faith United Methodist Church
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Kennedy Cornett Brown
Bought by
Kennedy Stephen P and Kennedy Margaret E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frandoni Carrie L | $131,500 | Attorney | |
| Faith United Methodist Church | $150,000 | -- | |
| Kennedy Stephen P | $126,000 | -- | |
| -- | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frandoni Carrie L | $129,117 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,714 | $71,900 | $9,320 | $62,580 |
| 2024 | $3,714 | $71,900 | $9,320 | $62,580 |
| 2023 | $3,692 | $71,460 | $9,320 | $62,140 |
| 2022 | $3,057 | $52,600 | $9,320 | $43,280 |
| 2021 | $2,940 | $52,600 | $9,320 | $43,280 |
| 2020 | $3,062 | $52,600 | $9,320 | $43,280 |
| 2019 | $3,290 | $45,390 | $9,980 | $35,410 |
| 2018 | $2,863 | $45,390 | $9,980 | $35,410 |
| 2017 | $2,869 | $45,390 | $9,980 | $35,410 |
| 2016 | $2,832 | $42,920 | $9,980 | $32,940 |
| 2015 | $2,791 | $42,920 | $9,980 | $32,940 |
| 2014 | $2,749 | $42,920 | $9,980 | $32,940 |
| 2013 | $2,749 | $46,030 | $17,460 | $28,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map