$405,000

Estimated payment $2,229/month

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,648 Sq Ft
$246 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Gorgeous newly updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering clean and comfortable living in the heart of Phoenix and close to Grand Canyon University. This charming property features fresh interior and exterior paint, brand new kitchen with new appliances and updated master bath. New tile flooring throughout. Within the last 2-4 years: new water heater, A/C, electrical panel and switches, and roof, as well as brand new washer and dryer! Spacious living room and great room, and a centrally located kitchen perfect for gathering and entertaining. Enjoy the covered patio, additional backyard storage space, RV gate and parking, newly refreshed landscaping, and convenient access to shopping, dining, schools, and major freeways. A move-in ready opportunity with plenty of space to make your own!

Listing Agent

Richard Noeltner

Service Star Realty License #BR536654000 Listed on: 05/20/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Keri Sitrick

Service Star Realty License #SA705560000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $946

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 6,233 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,648 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Carport Spaces
  • RV Access or Parking

Schools

  • Sevilla Elementary School-East Campus
  • Sevilla Elementary School-West Campus Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 57
  • Assessor Parcel Number 107-04-064

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$946

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

6,233 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 39th Ave and Camelback Rd.
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Co List Office Mls Id: sesr01
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-426-9696
  • Subdivision Name: GREEN ACRES
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 245.75
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Quartz Countertops
  • Living Area: 1648.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gated
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sevilla Elementary School-East Campus
  • High School: Alhambra High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sevilla Elementary School-West Campus

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6233.0
  • Parcel #: 107-04-064

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 946.0
  • Tax Book Number: 107.0
  • Tax Lot: 57
  • Tax Map Number: 4.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $946 $5,983 -- --
2024 $864 $5,698 -- --
2023 $864 $23,610 $4,720 $18,890
2022 $850 $18,320 $3,660 $14,660
2021 $858 $15,460 $3,090 $12,370
2020 $825 $14,280 $2,850 $11,430
2019 $815 $12,210 $2,440 $9,770
2018 $752 $11,150 $2,230 $8,920
2017 $743 $8,800 $1,760 $7,040
2016 $712 $7,810 $1,560 $6,250
2015 $673 $6,370 $1,270 $5,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2026 05/20/26 For Sale $405,000 -- $246 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed $140,000 Security Title Agency
Cash Sale Deed $90,000 Security Title Agency
Special Warranty Deed $69,000 Guaranty Title Agency
Trustee Deed $134,850 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer $135,000 Arizona Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $102,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $67,750 FHA
Previous Owner $108,000 New Conventional
Closed $27,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7031486

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 107-04-064

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.