Estimated Value: $117,000 - $210,367
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47543 70th St, Frost, MN 56033 and is currently estimated at $167,842, approximately $102 per square foot. 47543 70th St is a home located in Faribault County with nearby schools including Blue Earth Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Patrick Wayne and Glimsdahl Patrick
Bought by
Haaland Jordan and Haaland Brandy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Anderson David C and Anderson Robin
Bought by
Glimsdal Patrick
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haaland Jordan | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Glimsdal Patrick | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,052 | $180,400 | $40,600 | $139,800 |
| 2024 | $1,034 | $162,600 | $40,600 | $122,000 |
| 2023 | $794 | $155,200 | $32,800 | $122,400 |
| 2022 | $736 | $112,100 | $32,800 | $79,300 |
| 2021 | $654 | $100,000 | $27,800 | $72,200 |
| 2020 | $508 | $93,700 | $27,800 | $65,900 |
| 2019 | $522 | $89,000 | $27,800 | $61,200 |
| 2018 | $514 | $89,000 | $27,800 | $61,200 |
| 2017 | $472 | $87,700 | $27,800 | $59,900 |
| 2015 | $434 | $80,600 | $27,800 | $52,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,300 | $27,800 | $56,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map