4755 Amber Cir Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
South Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4755 Amber Cir, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $403,875, approximately $242 per square foot. 4755 Amber Cir is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Frank C. Whiteley Elementary School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1995
Sold by
Bielfedt Gerald R and Bielfeldt Judith M
Bought by
Fairbank Laura W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fairbank Laura W | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fairbank Laura W | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,567 | $36,000 | $5,277 | $30,723 |
| 2024 | $7,567 | $28,000 | $5,000 | $23,000 |
| 2023 | $7,283 | $28,000 | $5,000 | $23,000 |
| 2022 | $7,283 | $28,000 | $5,000 | $23,000 |
| 2021 | $6,383 | $22,391 | $2,061 | $20,330 |
| 2020 | $6,317 | $22,391 | $2,061 | $20,330 |
| 2019 | $6,253 | $24,824 | $2,061 | $22,763 |
| 2018 | $6,761 | $24,776 | $1,896 | $22,880 |
| 2017 | $6,654 | $24,776 | $1,896 | $22,880 |
| 2016 | $6,429 | $24,776 | $1,896 | $22,880 |
| 2015 | $6,544 | $23,677 | $1,731 | $21,946 |
| 2014 | $6,437 | $23,677 | $1,731 | $21,946 |
| 2013 | $6,256 | $23,677 | $1,731 | $21,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map