NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $203,000 - $325,248

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,523 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 14, 2025

Last sale price $205,000 $135 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,584 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • No HOA
  • Tile Flooring
  • John Stockton Elementary School Rated A-
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of July 2025

Solid mid-century concrete block home in the desirable Ortega Manor neighborhood—priced to move fast! MOTIVATED SELLER This house is packed with potential and ready for some easy improvements. The bathroom has been nicely updated with a modern tiled walk-in shower. You’ll find plenty of storage, including a large laundry room, utility room, storage room, and linen closet. The backyard is fully fenced with tall fencing, offering lots of privacy and space for outdoor entertaining and enjoyment. This is your chance to own a charming home in a highly desirable, oak-covered neighborhood. Act now!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Damon Lee

STA REALTY LLC License #3315014 Listed on: 05/31/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,635

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 8,386 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is zoned RLD-60

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,523 Sq Ft Home
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Tile Flooring
  • Range
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Septic Tank

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,635

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

8,386 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1523
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Building Area Total: 1757
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8386
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 163.23
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 134.60
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Appliances Included: Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area Meters: 141.49

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Roof: Other
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12031C0364J

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Number Of Septics: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RLD-60
  • Parcel Number: 102293-0000
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3635
  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Book Number: 21-82
  • Tax Lot: 5

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 31, 2025
Closed on
Jul 14, 2025
List Price
$205,000
Sold Price
$205,000
Views
27
Current Estimated Value
$235,062

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$30,062
Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.40%
Original Mortgage
$209,407
Outstanding Balance
$208,511
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$26,551

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 11, 2019
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
List Price
$149,500
Sold Price
$143,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-4.01%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.56%
Original Mortgage
$140,900
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2011
Sold by
Nayfack James D
Bought by
Nayfack John C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Nayfack John C
Bought by
Nayfack James D and Nayfack John C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Mcconney Douglas J and Mcconney Lindsay A
Bought by
Nayfack John C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,500
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Mcconney Charles W and Mcconney Joan C
Bought by
Mcconney Douglas J and Mcconney Lindsay A

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pollock Cade $205,000 St Johns Blue Ocean Title Llc
Tillman Yolanda $143,500 None Available
Nayfack John C $7,500 Attorney
Nayfack James D $67,000 --
Nayfack John C $87,500 --
Mcconney Douglas J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pollock Cade $209,407
Previous Owner Tillman Yolanda $140,900
Previous Owner Nayfack John C $77,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/14/2025 07/14/25 Sold $205,000 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft
05/31/2025 05/31/25 For Sale $205,000 +42.9% $135 / Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $143,500 -- --
12/06/2019 12/06/19 Sold $143,500 -4.0% $94 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/23/2019 10/23/19 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2019 10/11/19 For Sale $149,500 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,942 $198,922 $82,800 $116,122
2025 $3,635 $200,547 $82,800 $117,747
2024 $1,961 $191,636 $82,800 $108,836
2023 $1,961 $138,483 $0 $0
2022 $1,787 $134,450 $0 $0
2021 $1,766 $130,534 $0 $0
2020 $1,746 $128,732 $34,500 $94,232
2019 $1,855 $91,982 $25,875 $66,107
2018 $1,789 $90,645 $25,875 $64,770
2017 $1,634 $78,027 $22,425 $55,602
2016 $1,633 $76,562 $0 $0
2015 $1,403 $63,065 $0 $0
2014 $1,358 $59,997 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: FC310134

Stellar MLS

APN: 102293-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.