D
Landlord's Agent in 2016
DANAH JOHNSON
WATSON REALTY CORP
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $214,000
Very Cute 3/1, @1188 sqft. The home has a large window seat in the living room. There are wood floors throughout home, tile in the kitchen and bath, and carpet in 1 bedroom. There is a screened back porch that overlooks the back yard. There are also 2 small citrus trees in the back yard. There is a washer and dryer for tenant use, but the Owner will not maintain.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
DANAH JOHNSON
WATSON REALTY CORP License #3273085 Listed on: 08/02/2016
Last Renter's Agent
DANAH JOHNSON
WATSON REALTY CORP License #3273085 Listed on: 08/02/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheno Fatos | $142,500 | Attorney | |
| Butts Alyce Ritz | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $900 | -- | -- |
| 08/20/2016 08/20/16 | Rented | $900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/15/2016 08/15/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/02/2016 08/02/16 | For Rent | $900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,294 | $163,243 | $84,352 | $78,891 |
| 2025 | $3,029 | $164,021 | $84,352 | $79,669 |
| 2024 | $2,863 | $157,693 | $82,800 | $74,893 |
| 2023 | $2,863 | $147,635 | $75,900 | $71,735 |
| 2022 | $2,610 | $140,802 | $69,000 | $71,802 |
| 2021 | $2,138 | $117,725 | $62,100 | $55,625 |
| 2020 | $1,926 | $98,845 | $34,500 | $64,345 |
| 2019 | $1,781 | $87,841 | $25,875 | $61,966 |
| 2018 | $1,725 | $86,686 | $25,875 | $60,811 |
| 2017 | $1,579 | $74,981 | $22,425 | $52,556 |
| 2016 | $796 | $68,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $806 | $68,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $811 | $67,927 | $0 | $0 |
D
Landlord's Agent in 2016
DANAH JOHNSON
WATSON REALTY CORP
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 840766
APN: 102300-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.