4755 Lorelei Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Lakewood VIllage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,008,547 - $1,094,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4755 Lorelei Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,056,137, approximately $573 per square foot. 4755 Lorelei Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
Sold by
Burtch Karen
Bought by
Burtch Karen Beth and Burtch April 2014
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Burtch Karen
Bought by
Burtch Karen B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,684
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$925,453
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2006
Sold by
Burtch Robert J
Bought by
Burtch Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,684
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$925,453
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burtch Karen Beth | -- | None Available | |
| Burtch Karen B | -- | United Title Company | |
| Burtch Karen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burtch Karen B | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,159 | $473,884 | $245,431 | $228,453 |
| 2024 | $6,159 | $464,593 | $240,619 | $223,974 |
| 2023 | $6,055 | $455,484 | $235,901 | $219,583 |
| 2022 | $5,686 | $446,554 | $231,276 | $215,278 |
| 2021 | $5,567 | $437,799 | $226,742 | $211,057 |
| 2019 | $5,485 | $424,816 | $220,018 | $204,798 |
| 2018 | $5,273 | $416,487 | $215,704 | $200,783 |
| 2017 | $5,212 | $408,322 | $211,475 | $196,847 |
| 2016 | $4,839 | $400,317 | $207,329 | $192,988 |
| 2015 | $4,646 | $394,305 | $204,215 | $190,090 |
| 2014 | $4,613 | $386,582 | $200,215 | $186,367 |
Source: Public Records
Map