4756 Bluejay Way Charlottesville, VA 22911
Piney Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,526 - $374,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4756 Bluejay Way, Charlottesville, VA 22911 and is currently estimated at $364,382, approximately $190 per square foot. 4756 Bluejay Way is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Baker-Butler Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2015
Sold by
Edwards Ross M
Bought by
Taylor Tonya M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Outstanding Balance
$168,391
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$195,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Borg Tyler T
Bought by
Edwards Ross M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,880
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Tonya M | $220,000 | -- | |
| Edwards Ross M | $227,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Tonya M | $216,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Ross M | $231,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,046 | $340,700 | $101,000 | $239,700 |
| 2024 | $2,866 | $335,600 | $101,000 | $234,600 |
| 2023 | $2,700 | $316,200 | $95,000 | $221,200 |
| 2022 | $2,631 | $308,100 | $95,000 | $213,100 |
| 2021 | $2,171 | $254,200 | $80,000 | $174,200 |
| 2020 | $2,071 | $242,500 | $80,000 | $162,500 |
| 2019 | $1,892 | $221,500 | $70,000 | $151,500 |
| 2018 | $1,728 | $212,200 | $65,000 | $147,200 |
| 2017 | $1,676 | $199,800 | $50,000 | $149,800 |
| 2016 | $1,683 | $200,600 | $50,000 | $150,600 |
| 2015 | $805 | $196,700 | $50,000 | $146,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $195,100 | $50,000 | $145,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map