4757 E Moreland St Unit 15 Phoenix, AZ 85008
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,709 - $228,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
880
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4757 E Moreland St Unit 15, Phoenix, AZ 85008 and is currently estimated at $192,177, approximately $218 per square foot. 4757 E Moreland St Unit 15 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Brunson-Lee Elementary School, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Daly Michael J
Bought by
Daly Michael J and Michael J Daly Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Daly Michael and Daly Carolyn Sue
Bought by
Daly Michael J and Daly Carolyn S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Aguilar Miguel A and Diaz Nely
Bought by
Daly Michael and Daly Carolyn Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Sold by
Rosell Amelia T and Tautimer Amelia O
Bought by
Aguilar Miguel A and Diaz Nely
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daly Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Daly Michael J | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Daly Michael | $40,000 | Transnation Title | |
| Aguilar Miguel A | $35,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $408 | $3,198 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $381 | $3,046 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $381 | $13,000 | $2,600 | $10,400 |
| 2022 | $367 | $10,330 | $2,060 | $8,270 |
| 2021 | $373 | $8,610 | $1,720 | $6,890 |
| 2020 | $366 | $5,160 | $1,030 | $4,130 |
| 2019 | $365 | $4,250 | $850 | $3,400 |
| 2018 | $343 | $3,530 | $700 | $2,830 |
| 2017 | $329 | $3,320 | $660 | $2,660 |
| 2016 | $322 | $3,320 | $660 | $2,660 |
| 2015 | $302 | $2,560 | $510 | $2,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map