4757 Windsor Rd Riverside, CA 92507
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,000 - $744,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,027
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4757 Windsor Rd, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $718,554, approximately $354 per square foot. 4757 Windsor Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Castle View Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2015
Sold by
Robison Edward and Robison Marcie M
Bought by
Family Trust Of Edward Robison & Marcie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Robison Edward and Robison Marcie
Bought by
Robison Edward and Robison Marcie T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1993
Sold by
Robison Edward
Bought by
Robison Edward and Robison Marcie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,600
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Family Trust Of Edward Robison & Marcie | -- | None Available | |
| Robison Edward | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Robison Edward | -- | Stewart Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Robison Edward | $113,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robison Edward | $115,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,305 | $215,753 | $95,331 | $120,422 |
| 2023 | $2,305 | $207,377 | $91,630 | $115,747 |
| 2022 | $2,250 | $203,312 | $89,834 | $113,478 |
| 2021 | $2,230 | $199,326 | $88,073 | $111,253 |
| 2020 | $2,212 | $197,283 | $87,170 | $110,113 |
| 2019 | $2,170 | $193,415 | $85,461 | $107,954 |
| 2018 | $2,127 | $189,624 | $83,787 | $105,837 |
| 2017 | $2,088 | $185,907 | $82,145 | $103,762 |
| 2016 | $1,956 | $182,263 | $80,535 | $101,728 |
| 2015 | $1,926 | $179,526 | $79,326 | $100,200 |
| 2014 | $1,906 | $176,011 | $77,773 | $98,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map