4759 Scrabble Rd Shepherdstown, WV 25443
Estimated Value: $720,195 - $817,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,092
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4759 Scrabble Rd, Shepherdstown, WV 25443 and is currently estimated at $768,598, approximately $187 per square foot. 4759 Scrabble Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bedington Elementary School, Potomack Intermediate School, and Spring Mills Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,016 | $330,320 | $56,060 | $274,260 |
| 2024 | $4,018 | $327,380 | $53,600 | $273,780 |
| 2023 | $4,137 | $327,380 | $53,600 | $273,780 |
| 2022 | $3,494 | $300,260 | $48,740 | $251,520 |
| 2021 | $3,301 | $281,480 | $45,380 | $236,100 |
| 2020 | $3,147 | $267,980 | $45,380 | $222,600 |
| 2019 | $3,073 | $259,940 | $45,380 | $214,560 |
| 2018 | $2,978 | $251,480 | $39,320 | $212,160 |
| 2017 | $2,914 | $244,520 | $39,320 | $205,200 |
| 2016 | $2,781 | $231,240 | $39,300 | $191,940 |
| 2015 | $2,824 | $228,740 | $39,300 | $189,440 |
| 2014 | $2,805 | $226,520 | $39,300 | $187,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map