476 Los Rios Ct Pleasanton, CA 94566
Mission Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,433,000 - $2,220,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,470
Sq Ft
$798/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 476 Los Rios Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $1,971,296, approximately $798 per square foot. 476 Los Rios Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Phoebe Apperson Hearst Elementary School, Pleasanton Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2024
Sold by
Andre Eric L and Andre Kerry E
Bought by
Andre Living Trust and Andre
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2010
Sold by
Andre Eric L and Andre Kerry E
Bought by
Andre Eric L and Andre Kerry E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$499,500
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Andre Eric L and Andre Kerry E
Bought by
Andre Eric L and Andre Kerry E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$511,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Butler David and Butler Janice
Bought by
Andre Eric and Andre Kerry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Butler Trust and David
Bought by
Butler David and Butler Janice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andre Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Andre Eric L | -- | First American Title Lenders | |
| Andre Eric L | -- | First American Title | |
| Andre Eric | $960,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Butler David | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Andre Eric L | $499,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Andre Eric L | $511,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andre Eric | $530,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler David | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,658 | $1,357,841 | $409,452 | $955,389 |
| 2024 | $15,658 | $1,331,085 | $401,425 | $936,660 |
| 2023 | $15,478 | $1,304,848 | $393,554 | $918,294 |
| 2022 | $14,661 | $1,279,130 | $385,839 | $900,291 |
| 2021 | $14,285 | $1,253,921 | $378,276 | $882,645 |
| 2020 | $14,102 | $1,248,000 | $374,400 | $873,600 |
| 2019 | $14,273 | $1,223,528 | $367,058 | $856,470 |
| 2018 | $13,984 | $1,199,538 | $359,861 | $839,677 |
| 2017 | $13,624 | $1,176,018 | $352,805 | $823,213 |
| 2016 | $12,581 | $1,152,960 | $345,888 | $807,072 |
| 2015 | $12,345 | $1,135,641 | $340,692 | $794,949 |
| 2014 | $12,566 | $1,113,397 | $334,019 | $779,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map