476 Milky Way Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $595,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 476 Milky Way, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $583,451, approximately $385 per square foot. 476 Milky Way is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2017
Sold by
Dunn Paul Andrew
Bought by
Palacios Joseph Matthew David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,342
Outstanding Balance
$249,819
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$333,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2013
Sold by
Dunn Robert Paige
Bought by
Dunn Shelley Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Dunn Robert P
Bought by
Dunn Robert P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,600
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
Dunn Diane P
Bought by
Dunn Robert P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palacios Joseph Matthew David | $295,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dunn Shelley Y | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Dunn Robert P | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Dunn Robert P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palacios Joseph Matthew David | $301,342 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunn Robert P | $88,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,193 | $342,366 | $139,267 | $203,099 |
| 2023 | $2,193 | $329,073 | $133,860 | $195,213 |
| 2022 | $2,311 | $322,622 | $131,236 | $191,386 |
| 2021 | $2,327 | $316,297 | $128,663 | $187,634 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $313,055 | $127,344 | $185,711 |
| 2019 | $3,942 | $306,918 | $124,848 | $182,070 |
| 2018 | $3,887 | $300,900 | $122,400 | $178,500 |
| 2017 | $1,908 | $139,208 | $67,820 | $71,388 |
| 2016 | $1,526 | $136,480 | $66,491 | $69,989 |
| 2014 | $1,491 | $131,799 | $64,211 | $67,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map