476 Wickson Ave Oakland, CA 94610
Grand Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,133,148
10
Beds
4
Baths
3,417
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 476 Wickson Ave, Oakland, CA 94610 and is currently estimated at $1,133,148, approximately $331 per square foot. 476 Wickson Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Westlake Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Blumberg Elliot Jay and The Ej Blumberg Trust
Bought by
The Unity Care Group
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$980,000
Outstanding Balance
$889,198
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$243,950
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2020
Sold by
Posa Rhodora S and Grant Sophia M
Bought by
Blumberg Elliot Jay and Ej Blumberg Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2014
Sold by
Posa Rhodora S and Telmo Posa Revocable Trust
Bought by
Posa Rhodora S and Telmo Sophia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Telmo Jesse J and Posa Rhodora S
Bought by
Telmo Jesse J and Posa Rhodora S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Abellon Evangeline
Bought by
Telmo Jesse J and Posa Rhodora S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Unity Care Group | $1,400,000 | Old Republic Ttl Co Montclai | |
| Blumberg Elliot Jay | $1,135,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Posa Rhodora S | -- | None Available | |
| Telmo Jesse J | -- | -- | |
| Telmo Jesse J | $800,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | The Unity Care Group | $980,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Telmo Jesse J | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,047 | $1,485,680 | $387,338 | $1,098,342 |
| 2024 | $3,047 | $1,456,560 | $379,746 | $1,076,814 |
| 2023 | $22,718 | $1,428,000 | $372,300 | $1,055,700 |
| 2022 | $22,219 | $1,400,000 | $365,000 | $1,035,000 |
| 2021 | $18,024 | $1,144,737 | $262,693 | $882,044 |
| 2020 | $16,425 | $1,040,000 | $325,000 | $715,000 |
| 2019 | $15,679 | $1,019,607 | $318,627 | $700,980 |
| 2018 | $15,351 | $999,616 | $312,380 | $687,236 |
| 2017 | $14,784 | $980,016 | $306,255 | $673,761 |
| 2016 | $14,393 | $960,800 | $300,250 | $660,550 |
| 2015 | $14,318 | $946,368 | $295,740 | $650,628 |
| 2014 | $14,655 | $928,194 | $289,947 | $638,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map