476 Woodhill Dr Redding, CA 96003
North Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $454,426
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 476 Woodhill Dr, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $414,357, approximately $190 per square foot. 476 Woodhill Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Turtle Bay, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2023
Sold by
Weatherford Harlan L and Weatherford Christine J
Bought by
Harlan L And Christine J Weatherford Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
Weatherford Harlan L and Weatherford Christine J
Bought by
Weatherford Harlan L and Weatherford Christine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,600
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Weatherford Harlan L and Weatherford Christine J
Bought by
Weatherford Harlan L and Weatherford Christine J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harlan L And Christine J Weatherford Trust | -- | -- | |
| Weatherford Harlan L | -- | None Available | |
| Weatherford Harlan L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weatherford Harlan L | $197,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,583 | $255,737 | $41,264 | $214,473 |
| 2024 | $2,542 | $250,723 | $40,455 | $210,268 |
| 2023 | $2,542 | $245,808 | $39,662 | $206,146 |
| 2022 | $2,498 | $240,989 | $38,885 | $202,104 |
| 2021 | $2,484 | $236,265 | $38,123 | $198,142 |
| 2020 | $2,408 | $223,946 | $37,733 | $186,213 |
| 2019 | $2,285 | $219,556 | $36,994 | $182,562 |
| 2018 | $2,304 | $215,252 | $36,269 | $178,983 |
| 2017 | $2,290 | $211,032 | $35,558 | $175,474 |
| 2016 | $2,216 | $206,895 | $34,861 | $172,034 |
| 2015 | $2,187 | $203,788 | $34,338 | $169,450 |
| 2014 | $2,170 | $199,797 | $33,666 | $166,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map