J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Josiah Hamilton
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
(805) 284-8835
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,228,899 - $2,949,000
This home is located at 4760 3rd St, Carpinteria, CA 93013 since 03 December 2018 and is currently estimated at $2,492,225, approximately $1,479 per square foot. This property was built in 1989. 4760 3rd St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School and The Howard School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties License #01415235 Listed on: 12/03/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
The Jason
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Brent S | -- | First Amer Ttl Co Los Angele | |
| Rice Brent S | $1,485,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Oceans 6 Llc | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rice Brent S | $1,185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rice Brent S | $1,188,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/03/2018 12/03/18 | Sold | $1,485,000 | -2.6% | $881 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2018 12/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/03/2018 12/03/18 | For Sale | $1,525,000 | -- | $905 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,921 | $1,656,542 | $1,115,517 | $541,025 |
| 2023 | $17,921 | $1,592,218 | $1,072,201 | $520,017 |
| 2022 | $17,300 | $1,560,999 | $1,051,178 | $509,821 |
| 2021 | $16,926 | $1,530,392 | $1,030,567 | $499,825 |
| 2020 | $16,738 | $1,514,700 | $1,020,000 | $494,700 |
| 2019 | $16,398 | $1,485,000 | $1,000,000 | $485,000 |
| 2018 | $11,260 | $995,000 | $651,000 | $344,000 |
| 2017 | $10,762 | $948,000 | $620,000 | $328,000 |
| 2016 | $10,297 | $903,000 | $591,000 | $312,000 |
| 2015 | $10,142 | $885,000 | $579,000 | $306,000 |
| 2014 | $8,899 | $804,000 | $526,000 | $278,000 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Josiah Hamilton
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
(805) 284-8835
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2018
The Jason
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 18-4206
APN: 003-436-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.