$615,000
$24K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,564/month

Total Views 887
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,200 Sq Ft
$192 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Open Floorplan
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Lewisburg Primary School Rated 10
  • Freestanding Bathtub
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

Beautiful custom-built modern farmhouse on 1.60 acres, offering over 3,200 heated square feet with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. From the moment you arrive, the setting feels peaceful and welcoming, with a long, sweeping driveway that leads you right up to the home and adds to the sense of space and privacy. Inside, the open floor plan is warm and inviting. Gorgeous wood flooring flows through the main living areas. The spacious living room features built-ins and a fireplace, creating the perfect place to relax or gather. The kitchen is a true centerpiece, complete with a large island, farmhouse sink, gas range, custom cabinetry, and a walk-in pantry. The primary suite is a standout, offering a spa-like bathroom with a freestanding soaking tub, tiled shower, and double sinks. The oversized walk-in closet provides incredible space and functionality. Upstairs, you will find additional bedrooms along with a versatile bonus area that can easily be used as a second living space, media room, or home office. Step outside to your own private retreat. Enjoy the inground pool with diving board and a covered patio with TV hookup, perfect for quiet evenings or entertaining. Additional features include a 2-car garage, no HOA, and county taxes only. Built in 2022 and located in a USDA-eligible area.

Listing Agent

Daniel Ray

RE/MAX Realty Group License #S-50967 Listed on: 04/27/2026

RE/MAX Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,370

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 1.6 Acre Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Few Trees
  • Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Side Facing Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3071020000004302

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,370

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

1.6 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.6
  • Subdivision Name: Metes And Bounds
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 192.19
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Combination, Hardwood, Tile
  • Window Features: Screens, Shutters, Blinds
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Free-Standing Gas Range, Range Hood, 5 Burner
  • Bathroom Features: Ceramic Tile, Separate Tub & Shower, Walk-In Shower, Free Standing Tub
  • Door Features: Dead Bolt Lock(s), Sliding Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: USDA Rural Dev
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Rectangular Lot, Few Trees, Front Yard
  • Property Condition: Move In Ready
  • Roof: Architectural Shingles
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Rear Porch
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Side

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Security Lights, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level, Washer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lewisburg
  • High School: Lewisburg
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lewisburg Middle
  • Junior High Dist: Desoto CO Dist

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 3071020000004302
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 69696.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3370.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,370 $40,855 $2,000 $38,855
2024 $2,829 $28,293 $2,000 $26,293
2023 $2,829 $28,293 $0 $0
2022 $300 $3,000 $3,000 $0
2021 $300 $3,000 $3,000 $0
2020 $300 $3,000 $3,000 $0
2019 $300 $3,000 $3,000 $0
2017 $402 $11,338 $6,669 $4,669
2016 $402 $6,669 $2,000 $4,669
2015 $672 $11,338 $6,669 $4,669
2014 $402 $6,669 $0 $0
2013 $402 $6,669 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Price Changed $615,000 -3.8% $192 / Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $639,000 -- $200 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS United

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 4147379

MLS United

APN: 3071020000004302

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.