4760 Chuck Ave Memphis, TN 38118
Parkway Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,000 - $135,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,318
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4760 Chuck Ave, Memphis, TN 38118 and is currently estimated at $122,784, approximately $93 per square foot. 4760 Chuck Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Cromwell Elementary School, Wooddale High School, and Wooddale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
A & B Enterprise Lp
Bought by
Herron Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,450
Interest Rate
9.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1996
Sold by
Wring Bruce and Wring Ann
Bought by
A & B Enterprise Lp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herron Donna | $57,200 | Equity Title & Escrow Co | |
| A & B Enterprise Lp | -- | -- | |
| A & B Enterprise Lp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herron Donna | $72,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $616 | $30,800 | $5,000 | $25,800 |
| 2024 | $616 | $18,175 | $3,350 | $14,825 |
| 2023 | $1,107 | $18,175 | $3,350 | $14,825 |
| 2022 | $1,107 | $18,175 | $3,350 | $14,825 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $18,175 | $3,350 | $14,825 |
| 2020 | $1,071 | $14,775 | $3,350 | $11,425 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $14,775 | $3,350 | $11,425 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $14,775 | $3,350 | $11,425 |
| 2017 | $607 | $14,775 | $3,350 | $11,425 |
| 2016 | $635 | $14,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $635 | $14,525 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map