4760 Shoup Place Boulder, CO 80303
Southeast Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $875,000 - $906,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4760 Shoup Place, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $893,056, approximately $521 per square foot. 4760 Shoup Place is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Gilady Amnon and Gilady Sima
Bought by
4760 Shoup Pi Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1992
Bought by
Gilady Amnon and Gilady Sima
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1983
Bought by
Gilady Amnon and Gilady Sima
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1980
Bought by
Gilady Amnon and Gilady Sima
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4760 Shoup Pi Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 4760 Shoup Pi Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gilady Amnon | $139,000 | -- | |
| Gilady Amnon | $106,600 | -- | |
| Gilady Amnon | $91,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,242 | $53,532 | $32,144 | $21,388 |
| 2024 | $5,242 | $53,532 | $32,144 | $21,388 |
| 2023 | $5,149 | $58,752 | $37,701 | $24,736 |
| 2022 | $4,511 | $47,767 | $27,063 | $20,704 |
| 2021 | $4,305 | $49,142 | $27,842 | $21,300 |
| 2020 | $3,919 | $45,024 | $24,382 | $20,642 |
| 2019 | $3,859 | $45,024 | $24,382 | $20,642 |
| 2018 | $3,697 | $42,638 | $22,896 | $19,742 |
| 2017 | $3,581 | $47,139 | $25,313 | $21,826 |
| 2016 | $3,467 | $40,047 | $16,875 | $23,172 |
| 2015 | $3,283 | $32,008 | $17,990 | $14,018 |
| 2014 | $2,691 | $32,008 | $17,990 | $14,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map