4761 Cartlen Dr Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $935,000 - $1,056,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$695/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4761 Cartlen Dr, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $984,492, approximately $695 per square foot. 4761 Cartlen Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wagner Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Starr Max E and Starr Jane E
Bought by
Starr Jane E and Starr Max E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$295,039
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$689,453
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Starr Max and Starr Jane
Bought by
Starr Max E and Starr Jane E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1997
Sold by
Hubbard Clinton D and Hubbard Therese M
Bought by
Starr Max and Starr Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,350
Interest Rate
7.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1993
Sold by
Hubbard Clinton D and Hubbard Therese M
Bought by
Hubbard Clinton D and Hubbard Therese B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starr Jane E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Starr Max E | -- | None Available | |
| Starr Max | $193,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Hubbard Clinton D | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Starr Jane E | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Starr Max | $183,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Hubbard Clinton D | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,604 | $308,163 | $216,346 | $91,817 |
| 2024 | $3,604 | $302,121 | $212,104 | $90,017 |
| 2023 | $3,534 | $296,198 | $207,946 | $88,252 |
| 2022 | $3,496 | $290,391 | $203,869 | $86,522 |
| 2021 | $3,432 | $284,698 | $199,872 | $84,826 |
| 2020 | $3,370 | $281,779 | $197,822 | $83,957 |
| 2019 | $3,256 | $276,254 | $193,943 | $82,311 |
| 2018 | $3,216 | $270,838 | $190,140 | $80,698 |
| 2017 | $3,163 | $265,528 | $186,412 | $79,116 |
| 2016 | $3,100 | $260,322 | $182,757 | $77,565 |
| 2015 | $3,060 | $256,412 | $180,012 | $76,400 |
| 2014 | $2,969 | $251,390 | $176,486 | $74,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map