4762 Raintree Street Cir E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,431 - $377,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4762 Raintree Street Cir E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $368,608, approximately $245 per square foot. 4762 Raintree Street Cir E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including William H. Bashaw Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2016
Sold by
Rose Barry Francis
Bought by
Denuccio Donald and Silva Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,201
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Allen Thomas and Allen Helen E
Bought by
Rose Barry Francis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denuccio Donald | $225,000 | Alliance Group Title Llc | |
| Rose Barry Francis | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Denuccio Donald | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rose Barry Francis | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,472 | $290,995 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,374 | $323,456 | $45,900 | $277,556 |
| 2022 | $3,941 | $282,247 | $45,000 | $237,247 |
| 2021 | $3,185 | $198,754 | $35,000 | $163,754 |
| 2020 | $3,258 | $194,186 | $35,000 | $159,186 |
| 2019 | $3,220 | $190,317 | $35,000 | $155,317 |
| 2018 | $3,102 | $181,143 | $30,000 | $151,143 |
| 2017 | $2,873 | $175,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,776 | $165,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,455 | $161,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,455 | $142,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,240 | $128,611 | $26,300 | $102,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map