4763 Stuart St Rocklin, CA 95765
Stanford Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $645,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4763 Stuart St, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $596,326, approximately $321 per square foot. 4763 Stuart St is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Breen Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2014
Sold by
Thorpe Richard Leroy and Thorpe Patricia Kathleen
Bought by
Thorpe Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,725
Outstanding Balance
$141,908
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$454,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Thorpe Richard Leroy and Thorpe Patricia Kathleen
Bought by
Thorpe Richard Leroy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,025
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Thorpe Richard Leroy and Thorpe Patricia Kathleen
Bought by
Thorpe Richard Leroy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,325
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Sold by
Thorpe Richard Leroy and Thorpe Patricia Kathleen
Bought by
Thorpe Richard Leroy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,500
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1999
Sold by
Thorpe Richard and Thorpe Patricia
Bought by
Thorpe Richard Leroy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Flores Fred B and Flores Jo A
Bought by
Thorpe Richard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1994
Sold by
The Forecast Group Lp
Bought by
Flores Fred B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,050
Interest Rate
8.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorpe Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Thorpe Richard Leroy | -- | None Available | |
| Thorpe Richard Leroy | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Thorpe Richard Leroy | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Thorpe Richard Leroy | -- | None Available | |
| Thorpe Richard Leroy | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Thorpe Richard Leroy | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Thorpe Richard Leroy | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Thorpe Richard Leroy | -- | -- | |
| Thorpe Richard L | $167,000 | Sierra Valley Title Company | |
| Flores Fred B | $159,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thorpe Richard Leroy | $184,725 | |
| Closed | Thorpe Richard Leroy | $195,025 | |
| Closed | Thorpe Richard Leroy | $192,325 | |
| Closed | Thorpe Richard Leroy | $191,500 | |
| Closed | Thorpe Richard L | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Fred B | $127,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,980 | $266,623 | $106,646 | $159,977 |
| 2023 | $2,980 | $256,271 | $102,505 | $153,766 |
| 2022 | $2,885 | $251,247 | $100,496 | $150,751 |
| 2021 | $2,854 | $246,322 | $98,526 | $147,796 |
| 2020 | $2,849 | $243,797 | $97,516 | $146,281 |
| 2019 | $2,810 | $239,017 | $95,604 | $143,413 |
| 2018 | $2,740 | $234,331 | $93,730 | $140,601 |
| 2017 | $2,741 | $229,738 | $91,893 | $137,845 |
| 2016 | $3,581 | $225,235 | $90,092 | $135,143 |
| 2015 | $3,522 | $221,853 | $88,739 | $133,114 |
| 2014 | $3,880 | $217,508 | $87,001 | $130,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map