4908 Hartwick Ct Rocklin, CA 95765
Stanford Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,000 - $606,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,601
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4908 Hartwick Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $552,188, approximately $344 per square foot. 4908 Hartwick Ct is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Breen Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Sandiford Kate Wylie and Wylie Kate M
Bought by
Sandiford Kate Wylie and Sandiford Michael B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,050
Outstanding Balance
$32,199
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$519,989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Mackenzie Adam C
Bought by
Wylie Kate M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2003
Sold by
Barron Michael R and Barron Denise
Bought by
Wylie Kate M and Mackenzie Adam C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,200
Interest Rate
5.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Meade Timothy V and Meade Rebecca
Bought by
Barron Michael R and Barron Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1995
Sold by
Campbell Michael D and Campbell Celia D
Bought by
Meade Timothy V and Meade Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandiford Kate Wylie | -- | None Available | |
| Wylie Kate M | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Wylie Kate M | $280,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Barron Michael R | $165,000 | Financial Title | |
| Meade Timothy V | $10,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandiford Kate Wylie | $210,050 | |
| Closed | Wylie Kate M | $232,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wylie Kate M | $223,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Barron Michael R | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,980 | $444,546 | $170,518 | $274,028 |
| 2023 | $4,980 | $427,286 | $163,898 | $263,388 |
| 2022 | $4,824 | $418,909 | $160,685 | $258,224 |
| 2021 | $4,773 | $410,696 | $157,535 | $253,161 |
| 2020 | $4,767 | $406,486 | $155,920 | $250,566 |
| 2019 | $4,704 | $398,516 | $152,863 | $245,653 |
| 2018 | $4,586 | $390,703 | $149,866 | $240,837 |
| 2017 | $4,351 | $362,000 | $138,900 | $223,100 |
| 2016 | $4,052 | $339,000 | $130,000 | $209,000 |
| 2015 | $4,814 | $327,000 | $125,400 | $201,600 |
| 2014 | $5,042 | $311,000 | $119,300 | $191,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map