4764 Marshall Ave Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4764 Marshall Ave, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $369,613, approximately $366 per square foot. 4764 Marshall Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Danebo Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Ackerman David Allen
Bought by
Casper Peregrine and Casper Leah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,980
Outstanding Balance
$19,408
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$350,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2001
Sold by
Snow Retta
Bought by
Ackerman David Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casper Peregrine | $169,900 | Western Title & Escrow Compa | |
| Ackerman David Allen | $106,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History