4765 E 20th St Joplin, MO 64801
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4765 E 20th St, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $259,650, approximately $185 per square foot. 4765 E 20th St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Soaring Heights Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2017
Sold by
Houston Tamra R
Bought by
Dawson Greg
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$71,172
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,478
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawson Greg | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dawson Greg | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $962 | $22,780 | $2,470 | $20,310 |
| 2024 | $962 | $20,300 | $2,470 | $17,830 |
| 2023 | $962 | $20,300 | $2,470 | $17,830 |
| 2022 | $967 | $20,480 | $2,470 | $18,010 |
| 2021 | $961 | $20,480 | $2,470 | $18,010 |
| 2020 | $864 | $19,090 | $2,470 | $16,620 |
| 2019 | $866 | $19,090 | $2,470 | $16,620 |
| 2018 | $818 | $18,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $821 | $18,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $859 | $19,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $857 | $19,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $857 | $19,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map