4739 E 20th St Joplin, MO 64801
Estimated Value: $417,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,680
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4739 E 20th St, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $417,000, approximately $155 per square foot. 4739 E 20th St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Soaring Heights Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,496 | $69,980 | $4,150 | $65,830 |
| 2024 | $2,494 | $52,650 | $2,580 | $50,070 |
| 2023 | $2,494 | $52,650 | $2,580 | $50,070 |
| 2022 | $2,038 | $43,150 | $2,580 | $40,570 |
| 2021 | $2,025 | $43,150 | $2,580 | $40,570 |
| 2020 | $1,602 | $35,380 | $2,580 | $32,800 |
| 2019 | $1,604 | $35,380 | $2,580 | $32,800 |
| 2018 | $1,595 | $35,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,602 | $35,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,608 | $35,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,391 | $35,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,391 | $31,030 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map