47672 E Pearl St Atkinson, NE 68713
Estimated Value: $48,000 - $126,000
Studio
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47672 E Pearl St, Atkinson, NE 68713 and is currently estimated at $87,000, approximately $95 per square foot. 47672 E Pearl St is a home located in Holt County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
Sold by
Scott Ann Marie and O'connell Donald J
Bought by
Osbourne Donna and Osborne Orville
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osbourne Donna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $122 | $19,300 | $19,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | $145 | $19,300 | $19,300 | $0 |
| 2023 | $180 | $16,800 | $16,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $188 | $16,800 | $16,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $183 | $14,945 | $14,300 | $645 |
| 2020 | $153 | $14,945 | $14,300 | $645 |
| 2019 | $138 | $14,945 | $14,300 | $645 |
| 2018 | $138 | $15,645 | $15,000 | $645 |
| 2017 | $134 | $15,645 | $15,000 | $645 |
| 2016 | $130 | $15,645 | $15,000 | $645 |
| 2015 | $138 | $15,645 | $15,000 | $645 |
| 2014 | $79 | $7,735 | $7,090 | $645 |
| 2011 | $12 | $26,665 | $6,445 | $20,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map