47680 E Pearl St Atkinson, NE 68713
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $314,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,960
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47680 E Pearl St, Atkinson, NE 68713 and is currently estimated at $264,044, approximately $134 per square foot. 47680 E Pearl St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
Sold by
Schrunk Larry D and Schrunk Cecelia M
Bought by
Holt Seth and Holt Carrie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Seth | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,376 | $218,394 | $35,900 | $182,494 |
| 2024 | $1,504 | $204,767 | $30,900 | $173,867 |
| 2023 | $2,150 | $200,406 | $28,400 | $172,006 |
| 2022 | $2,003 | $179,463 | $28,400 | $151,063 |
| 2021 | $1,901 | $167,060 | $25,900 | $141,160 |
| 2020 | $1,709 | $167,060 | $25,900 | $141,160 |
| 2019 | $1,543 | $167,060 | $25,900 | $141,160 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $167,710 | $26,550 | $141,160 |
| 2017 | $1,411 | $164,888 | $26,550 | $138,338 |
| 2016 | $23 | $2,722 | $2,722 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map