4768 Calendula Ct San Jose, CA 95136
Parkview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,710,000 - $1,759,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,218
Sq Ft
$780/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4768 Calendula Ct, San Jose, CA 95136 and is currently estimated at $1,730,678, approximately $780 per square foot. 4768 Calendula Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Rachel Carson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Gunderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Do Cam-Hong Thi
Bought by
Cam-Hong Thi Do Revocable Living Trust and Do
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
Do Cam Hong Thi
Bought by
Do Cam Hong Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Ton Dan That
Bought by
Do Cam Hong Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Summerhill Vista Park Llc
Bought by
Ton Dan That and Do Cam Hong Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$546,400
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cam-Hong Thi Do Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Do Cam Hong Thi | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Do Cam Hong Thi | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ton Dan That | $683,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Do Cam Hong Thi | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Do Cam Hong Thi | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ton Dan That | $546,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,512 | $971,067 | $568,711 | $402,356 |
| 2024 | $12,512 | $952,027 | $557,560 | $394,467 |
| 2023 | $12,274 | $933,361 | $546,628 | $386,733 |
| 2022 | $12,169 | $915,060 | $535,910 | $379,150 |
| 2021 | $11,839 | $897,118 | $525,402 | $371,716 |
| 2020 | $11,571 | $887,920 | $520,015 | $367,905 |
| 2019 | $11,324 | $870,511 | $509,819 | $360,692 |
| 2018 | $11,210 | $853,443 | $499,823 | $353,620 |
| 2017 | $11,119 | $836,710 | $490,023 | $346,687 |
| 2016 | $10,929 | $820,305 | $480,415 | $339,890 |
| 2015 | $10,857 | $807,984 | $473,199 | $334,785 |
| 2014 | $10,395 | $792,158 | $463,930 | $328,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map