4769 Norm Cir Sacramento, CA 95822
South Land Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,000 - $541,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4769 Norm Cir, Sacramento, CA 95822 and is currently estimated at $517,337, approximately $373 per square foot. 4769 Norm Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including John Cabrillo Elementary School, Sam Brannan Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Fong Nancy Yee
Bought by
Fong Nancy Yee and Fong Melvin B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fong Nancy Yee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fong Nancy Yee | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,154 | $78,386 | $15,899 | $62,487 |
| 2024 | $1,154 | $76,850 | $15,588 | $61,262 |
| 2023 | $1,120 | $75,344 | $15,283 | $60,061 |
| 2022 | $1,113 | $73,868 | $14,984 | $58,884 |
| 2021 | $1,059 | $72,421 | $14,691 | $57,730 |
| 2020 | $1,056 | $71,680 | $14,541 | $57,139 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $70,275 | $14,256 | $56,019 |
| 2018 | $1,007 | $68,898 | $13,977 | $54,921 |
| 2017 | $988 | $67,548 | $13,703 | $53,845 |
| 2016 | $895 | $66,225 | $13,435 | $52,790 |
| 2015 | $875 | $65,232 | $13,234 | $51,998 |
| 2014 | $862 | $63,961 | $12,978 | $50,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map