477 Budlong Rd Cranston, RI 02920
Meshanticut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,819 - $609,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 477 Budlong Rd, Cranston, RI 02920 and is currently estimated at $582,455, approximately $200 per square foot. 477 Budlong Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woodridge Elementary School, Western Hills Middle School, and Cranston High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
Sgambellone Roberto
Bought by
Sgambellone Roberto and Sgambellone Domenico
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2023
Sold by
Sgambellone Domenico and Sgambellone Alba
Bought by
Sgambellone Roberto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Bought by
Sgambellone Alba and Sgambellone Domenico
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sgambellone Roberto | -- | None Available | |
| Sgambellone Roberto | -- | None Available | |
| Sgambellone Roberto | -- | None Available | |
| Sgambellone Roberto | -- | None Available | |
| Sgambellone Roberto | -- | None Available | |
| Sgambellone Alba | $165,000 | -- | |
| Sgambellone Alba | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sgambellone Alba | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sgambellone Alba | $248,681 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,286 | $452,900 | $115,600 | $337,300 |
| 2024 | $6,164 | $452,900 | $115,600 | $337,300 |
| 2023 | $5,674 | $300,200 | $76,200 | $224,000 |
| 2022 | $5,557 | $300,200 | $76,200 | $224,000 |
| 2021 | $5,404 | $300,200 | $76,200 | $224,000 |
| 2020 | $5,068 | $244,000 | $72,500 | $171,500 |
| 2019 | $5,068 | $244,000 | $72,500 | $171,500 |
| 2018 | $4,951 | $244,000 | $72,500 | $171,500 |
| 2017 | $4,866 | $212,100 | $65,300 | $146,800 |
| 2016 | $4,762 | $212,100 | $65,300 | $146,800 |
| 2015 | $4,762 | $212,100 | $65,300 | $146,800 |
| 2014 | $3,794 | $189,600 | $65,300 | $124,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map