Seller's Agent in 2025
DJ Chabot
Town and Country Realty
(857) 366-1095
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $366,000
Back on the Market! Don't Miss this Opportunity! Come see this charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath home that is just a 3 minute drive to Mt. Sunapee and a 5 minute drive to Sunapee Harbor. The open concept upper level features pine board lofted ceilings with exposed beams, 1 Bedroom, 3/4 Bathroom, Kitchen/Dining Room and a good sized Living Room with a large upper Deck and back Deck off the Kitchen. The lower level walk-out Basement features 1 Bedroom, Full Bathroom, and large Family Room with sliding walls to make an additional sleeping area if needed. This is the dream vacation home for year round enjoyment and it offers fantastic rental possibilities. This location is the perfect opportunity to own your very own "Ski House" and "Lake House" in Sunapee, NH. Don't miss this golden opportunity. Make your appointment today!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Town and Country Realty License #076322 Listed on: 04/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrington Kelly | $340,000 | -- | |
| Harrington Kelly | $340,000 | -- | |
| Harrington Kelly | $340,000 | -- | |
| Stone Jason | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Ruth A Fenton Ret | -- | -- | |
| Ruth A Fenton Ret | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrington Kelly | $306,000 | |
| Closed | Harrington Kelly | $306,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone Jason | $112,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Sold | $340,000 | -2.9% | $272 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2025 08/02/25 | Price Changed | $350,000 | 0.0% | $280 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2025 08/02/25 | For Sale | $350,000 | -2.5% | $280 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2025 06/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Price Changed | $359,000 | -5.3% | $288 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | Price Changed | $379,000 | -5.0% | $304 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | For Sale | $399,000 | +157.4% | $320 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2020 02/03/20 | Sold | $155,000 | -11.4% | $231 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/25/2019 11/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/16/2019 11/16/19 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $260 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,754 | $261,000 | $140,600 | $120,400 |
| 2024 | $1,512 | $151,000 | $56,500 | $94,500 |
| 2023 | $2,526 | $261,000 | $140,600 | $120,400 |
| 2022 | $2,112 | $151,000 | $56,500 | $94,500 |
| 2021 | $2,058 | $151,000 | $56,500 | $94,500 |
| 2020 | $97 | $151,000 | $56,500 | $94,500 |
| 2019 | $2,235 | $140,300 | $57,700 | $82,600 |
| 2018 | $2,184 | $140,300 | $57,700 | $82,600 |
| 2017 | $91 | $140,300 | $57,700 | $82,600 |
| 2016 | $88 | $140,300 | $57,700 | $82,600 |
| 2015 | $2,215 | $147,500 | $52,200 | $95,300 |
| 2014 | $2,239 | $147,500 | $52,200 | $95,300 |
| 2013 | $2,156 | $147,500 | $52,200 | $95,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
DJ Chabot
Town and Country Realty
(857) 366-1095
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Teal Murphy
Mountain Side Properties, LLC
(603) 438-4379
1 in this area
69 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tracy Nangeroni
BHHS Verani Upper Valley
(603) 667-8923
27 in this area
56 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Don Chabot
Town and Country Realty
(603) 542-5188
1 in this area
173 Total Sales
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 5036810
APN: SUNA-000235-000008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.