477 Highway 533 Laurel, MS 39443
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 477 Highway 533, Laurel, MS 39443 and is currently estimated at $247,763, approximately $134 per square foot. 477 Highway 533 is a home located in Jones County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2013
Sold by
Ainsworth Virgil T and Ainsworth Gladys Annette
Bought by
Ainsworth Virgil T and Ainsworth Gladys Annette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ainsworth Virgil T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $592 | $13,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $628 | $12,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $628 | $12,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $642 | $12,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $645 | $12,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $685 | $12,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $687 | $12,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $687 | $12,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $687 | $12,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $574 | $11,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,185 | $11,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,185 | $17,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records