477 Nelson Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $340,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 477 Nelson Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $269,938, approximately $215 per square foot. 477 Nelson Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including South Hill School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,095 | $210,000 | $20,200 | $189,800 |
| 2024 | $4,095 | $210,000 | $20,200 | $189,800 |
| 2023 | $3,522 | $171,000 | $20,200 | $150,800 |
| 2022 | $3,403 | $160,000 | $20,200 | $139,800 |
| 2021 | $3,235 | $150,000 | $20,200 | $129,800 |
| 2020 | $3,176 | $150,000 | $20,200 | $129,800 |
| 2019 | $3,150 | $150,000 | $20,200 | $129,800 |
| 2018 | $2,977 | $140,000 | $20,200 | $119,800 |
| 2017 | $3,085 | $140,000 | $20,200 | $119,800 |
| 2016 | $3,170 | $140,000 | $20,200 | $119,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,000 | $20,200 | $119,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,000 | $17,300 | $102,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map