477 Queensbury St Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
Estimated Value: $1,338,000 - $1,479,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,532
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 477 Queensbury St, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360 and is currently estimated at $1,379,913, approximately $544 per square foot. 477 Queensbury St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Aspen Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Thousand Oaks High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,119 | $549,251 | $170,762 | $378,489 |
| 2024 | $6,119 | $538,482 | $167,414 | $371,068 |
| 2023 | $5,934 | $527,924 | $164,131 | $363,793 |
| 2022 | $5,828 | $517,573 | $160,913 | $356,660 |
| 2021 | $5,727 | $507,425 | $157,758 | $349,667 |
| 2020 | $5,298 | $502,225 | $156,142 | $346,083 |
| 2019 | $4,872 | $464,879 | $153,081 | $311,798 |
| 2018 | $4,493 | $428,804 | $150,080 | $278,724 |
| 2017 | $4,405 | $420,397 | $147,138 | $273,259 |
| 2016 | $4,363 | $412,154 | $144,253 | $267,901 |
| 2015 | $4,286 | $405,965 | $142,087 | $263,878 |
| 2014 | $4,224 | $398,014 | $139,304 | $258,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map