C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cindy Evans
King Real Estate Services,Inc
(865) 560-9401
2 in this area
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $310,000
Investment opportunity in Luttrell! Country style home with lots of potential. Sitting on over an acre with gorgeous mountain views from the front porch! Well maintained but needs work and kitchen appliances. Newer HVAC/Furnace, Windows, Insulation, and Well Pump. Partially finished walk-out basement with lots of storage. Quiet peaceful setting yet only minutes to Knoxville and Norris Lake. Sheds convey with property. Being sold AS IS - Seller will make no repairs. Priced accordingly.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
King Real Estate Services,Inc License #339124 Listed on: 09/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennington Johnny Richard | $279,900 | Renaissance Title | |
| Liford Michael | -- | Cardinal Title | |
| Liford Michael | $195,000 | -- | |
| Tarter Lillus Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Tarter Lillus Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Peill Bailey | $75,000 | -- | |
| Peill Bailey | $75,000 | -- | |
| Carmon Tonya B | -- | -- | |
| Carmon Tonya B | -- | -- | |
| Carmon Kenneth R | -- | -- | |
| Carmon Kenneth R | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pennington Johnny Richard | $9,796 | |
| Open | Pennington Johnny Richard | $274,829 | |
| Previous Owner | Liford Michael | $152,625 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | For Sale | $199,000 | -28.9% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Sold | $279,900 | 0.0% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2025 09/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | For Sale | $279,900 | +43.5% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2022 05/04/22 | Sold | $195,000 | 0.0% | $110 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/04/2022 05/04/22 | Sold | $195,000 | -2.0% | $110 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/21/2022 03/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2022 03/17/22 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $536 | $28,200 | $5,600 | $22,600 |
| 2024 | $536 | $28,200 | $5,600 | $22,600 |
| 2023 | $536 | $27,100 | $4,500 | $22,600 |
| 2022 | $431 | $27,100 | $4,500 | $22,600 |
| 2021 | $403 | $18,825 | $3,550 | $15,275 |
| 2020 | $403 | $18,825 | $3,550 | $15,275 |
| 2019 | $403 | $18,825 | $3,550 | $15,275 |
| 2018 | $403 | $18,825 | $3,550 | $15,275 |
| 2017 | $407 | $19,000 | $3,550 | $15,450 |
| 2016 | $351 | $16,175 | $3,575 | $12,600 |
| 2015 | $351 | $16,175 | $3,575 | $12,600 |
| 2014 | $290 | $16,170 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cindy Evans
King Real Estate Services,Inc
(865) 560-9401
2 in this area
47 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Walker Mock
Realty Executives Associates
(865) 660-7194
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kat Savelli
Realty Executives Associates
(865) 307-0266
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 1316478
APN: 078-084.05
Ask me questions while you tour the home.