4770 Thomas Rd Healdsburg, CA 95448
Studio
3
Baths
850
Sq Ft
22.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4770 Thomas Rd, Healdsburg, CA 95448. 4770 Thomas Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Alexander Valley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2003
Sold by
Civian Jeffrey D
Bought by
Mcinerney John E and Mcinerney Sally Ann Hornstein
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$950,000
Outstanding Balance
$386,176
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1997
Sold by
Richard Ascher and Richard Suzanne E
Bought by
Civian Jeffrey D and Civian Suzanne Murphy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1995
Sold by
Ascher Richard B
Bought by
Ascher Richard B and Ascher Suzanne E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1994
Sold by
Hollow Tree Partnership
Bought by
Ascher Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1994
Sold by
Rodger Thomas W and Rodger Robin
Bought by
Hollow Tree Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1994
Sold by
Olsen Matheson Mortensen and Olsen Jeppson
Bought by
Hollow Tree Partnership
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcinerney John E | $2,035,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Civian Jeffrey D | $849,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ascher Richard B | -- | -- | |
| Ascher Richard | $700,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Hollow Tree Partnership | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hollow Tree Partnership | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Hollow Tree Partnership | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcinerney John E | $950,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $68,674 | $6,006,284 | $2,186,881 | $3,819,403 |
| 2024 | $67,386 | $5,888,264 | $2,144,001 | $3,744,263 |
| 2023 | $67,386 | $5,772,861 | $2,101,962 | $3,717,950 |
| 2022 | $65,422 | $5,659,443 | $2,060,748 | $3,644,824 |
| 2021 | $64,730 | $5,548,816 | $2,020,342 | $3,528,474 |
| 2020 | $63,955 | $5,491,666 | $1,999,626 | $3,492,040 |
| 2019 | $62,543 | $5,384,045 | $1,960,418 | $3,423,627 |
| 2018 | $61,375 | $5,278,734 | $1,921,979 | $3,356,755 |
| 2017 | $58,424 | $5,176,041 | $1,884,294 | $3,291,747 |
| 2016 | $55,236 | $5,074,279 | $1,847,348 | $3,226,931 |
| 2015 | $53,209 | $4,998,313 | $1,819,600 | $3,178,713 |
| 2014 | $52,663 | $4,900,677 | $1,783,957 | $3,116,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map